12 YALE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 YALE ST
Mblu
V-09/ 15/ / /
Acct#
15473
Owner
DANTONIO ANITA ELEANOR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$916,700
PID
15473
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,500$378,200$916,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANTONIO ANITA ELEANOR
Co-OwnerDANTONIO ANTHONY JOHN & LOUISE ANN
Address14 YALE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 73022/296
Sale Date07/30/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $1,022,971
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,376 1,376
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FATAttic, Finished 584 146
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 153 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 584 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 105 0
   5,403 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  105.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$360,200$876,100
2024$488,800$343,000$831,800
2023$479,100$320,600$799,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps