MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
6 YALE ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
6 YALE ST
Mblu
V-09/ 17/ / /
Acct#
15475
Owner
VALENTE JAMES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$970,100
PID
15475
Total
2026
$615,900
$354,200
$970,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
VALENTE JAMES
Co-Owner
VALENTE JAMES II
Address
6 YALE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page
31769/0266
Sale Date
08/30/2000
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,475
Replacement Cost:
$1,026,464
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$615,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
3 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
900
900
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
900
900
TQS
Three Quarter Story
900
675
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
336
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
198
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
900
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
222
0
4,356
2,475
Total
2025
$574,100
$337,300
$911,400
2024
$543,700
$321,200
$864,900
2023
$536,100
$300,200
$836,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps