224 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-09/ 22/ / /
Acct#
15482
Owner
MARTIGNETTI FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,236,200
PID
15482
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$871,500$364,700$1,236,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIGNETTI FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMCBRIDE EMILIE
Address224 HARVARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67980/0313
Sale Date09/08/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,431
Replacement Cost: $1,280,258
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$870,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,276 1,276
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 819
FHSHalf Story, Finished 168 84
FBMBasement, Finished 1,252 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   5,520 3,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,400$347,300$1,159,700
2024$729,100$330,800$1,059,900
2023$718,900$309,100$1,028,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps