218 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-09/ 23/ / /
Acct#
15483
Owner
6 ROCKWELL LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,240,400
PID
15483
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$816,900$423,500$1,240,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner6 ROCKWELL LLC
Co-Owner
Address264 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1515/0018
Sale Date09/05/2017
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,751
Replacement Cost: $1,043,944
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$814,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,066 1,066
FATAttic, Finished 646 162
FHSHalf Story, Finished 78 39
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
PTOPatio 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 646 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   4,522 2,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,500$403,200$1,164,700
2024$612,100$384,000$996,100
2023$603,600$358,900$962,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps