188 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
188 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-09/ 28/ / /
Acct#
15487
Owner
CAMARA FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,120,500
PID
15487
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$755,800$364,700$1,120,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMARA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerCAMARA HENRIQUE J TRS & CAMARA GERTRUDE P TRS
Address341 LAWRENCE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82054/27
Sale Date10/02/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $968,996
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$755,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
BASFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
FATAttic, Finished 1,131 283
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 141 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,151 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,062 2,630

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$347,300$1,072,400
2024$651,100$330,800$981,900
2023$639,900$309,100$949,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps