505 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
505 FULTON ST
Mblu
D-12/ 124/ / /
Acct#
1549
Owner
MOMAH IKENNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$782,800
PID
1549
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,200$368,600$782,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOMAH IKENNA
Co-Owner
Address505 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$512,500
Certificate
Book & Page 74084/92
Sale Date02/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $679,599
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   3,098 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$4,5001
FEPGAZEBO  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$351,000$730,100
2024$369,600$334,300$703,900
2023$356,100$312,400$668,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps