172 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-09/ 32/ / /
Acct#
15491
Owner
JIANG HAO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,052,000
PID
15491
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$687,300$364,700$1,052,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIANG HAO
Co-OwnerSHIH SHIN-I
Address229 HIGH ST
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$603,500
Certificate
Book & Page 63813/0384
Sale Date06/26/2014
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $1,010,675
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,406 1,406
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,331 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,331 0
WDKDeck, Wood 316 0
   5,838 2,758

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,200$347,300$1,006,500
2024$624,800$330,800$955,600
2023$614,000$309,100$923,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps