164 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-09/ 34/ / /
Acct#
15493
Owner
ZHANG WEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$892,000
PID
15493
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$574,700$317,300$892,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG WEI
Co-OwnerZHOU JIA
Address16 HAMPSHIRE RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 60769/0282
Sale Date12/18/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,662
Replacement Cost: $957,799
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,331 1,331
CDKComposite Deck 174 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,331 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   4,451 2,662

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,000$302,200$853,200
2024$521,800$287,800$809,600
2023$512,600$269,000$781,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps