393 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
393 MAIN ST
Mblu
V-09/ 40/ / /
Acct#
15497
Owner
ROSHANKISH MARTIAL ARTS CENTER LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,345,600
PID
15497
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$909,300$436,300$1,345,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSHANKISH MARTIAL ARTS CENTER LLC
Co-Owner
Address423 LANGEN RD
LANCASTER, MA 01523
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63704/0053
Sale Date06/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 6,903
Replacement Cost: $1,398,948
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$909,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,903 6,903
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,797 0
   11,700 6,903

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,600$415,500$1,267,100
2024$829,900$395,700$1,225,600
2023$793,900$359,700$1,153,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps