397 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
397 MAIN ST
Mblu
V-09/ 41/ / /
Acct#
15498
Owner
KOMBOURAS VALERIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,009,200
PID
15498
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$625,000$384,200$1,009,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMBOURAS VALERIE
Co-Owner
Address36 EVERETT ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65621/0408
Sale Date06/26/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,674
Replacement Cost: $961,471
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,837 2,837
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,837 2,837
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,837 0
   8,511 5,674

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,300$365,900$951,200
2024$570,400$348,400$918,800
2023$545,600$316,800$862,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps