24 BONNER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BONNER AV
Mblu
V-09/ 69/ / /
Acct#
15526
Owner
ADAMS WILLIAM S LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$869,000
PID
15526
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$524,800$344,200$869,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS WILLIAM S LE
Co-OwnerJWA TRUST, JOHN W ADAMS TR
Address26 BONNER AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 63048/0241
Sale Date12/12/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $874,731
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,234 1,234
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,234 0
   4,026 2,468

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,200$327,800$831,000
2024$473,600$312,200$785,800
2023$465,300$291,800$757,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps