400 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
400 MAIN ST
Mblu
V-09/ 76/ / /
Acct#
15533
Owner
G & T REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,121,300
PID
15533
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$784,900$336,400$1,121,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG & T REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDALFONSO AUGUSTO & TINA
Address17 WABASH RD
WILMINGTON, MA 01887-2878
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55695/0115
Sale Date10/28/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,460
Replacement Cost: $1,154,209
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$784,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,258 1,258
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,258 944
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,258 0
WDKDeck, Wood 302 0
   5,516 3,460

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,800$320,400$1,052,200
2024$689,700$305,200$994,900
2023$680,100$285,200$965,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps