40 ALEXANDER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-09/ 86/ / /
Acct#
15543
Owner
LINDSAY REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,075,100
PID
15543
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$730,900$344,200$1,075,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 BARBERRY RD
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$985,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75502/280
Sale Date08/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $1,074,912
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,205 1,205
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,142 571
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,142 0
WDKDeck, Wood 105 0
   5,160 2,918

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,200$327,800$1,029,000
2024$664,500$312,200$976,700
2023$653,100$291,800$944,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps