28 ALEXANDER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-09/ 89/ / /
Acct#
15546
Owner
CARR CHRISTINA V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$949,500
PID
15546
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$605,300$344,200$949,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR CHRISTINA V
Co-OwnerHERTIG POLLY LAURELCHILD
Address30 ALEXANDER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45254/0378
Sale Date05/26/2005
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $888,361
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,236 1,236
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,236 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   4,212 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,200$327,800$908,000
2024$549,500$312,200$861,700
2023$539,800$291,800$831,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps