380 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
380 MAIN ST
Mblu
V-09/ 96/ / /
Acct#
15553
Owner
FOURSONS REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$850,600
PID
15553
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$440,600$410,000$850,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOURSONS REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGIORDANO ROBERT & CIRO GIORDANO TR
Address54 HARRISON ST
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14458/0454
Sale Date11/03/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,580
Replacement Cost: $759,676
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,580 3,580
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,580 0
   7,160 3,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  180.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$390,400$803,100
2024$402,100$371,800$773,900
2023$384,700$338,000$722,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps