124 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-09/ 100/ / /
Acct#
15558
Owner
ONE24 HARVARD LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,604,900
PID
15558
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,260,700$344,200$1,604,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerONE24 HARVARD LLC
Co-Owner
AddressONE W WATER ST STE 203

WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82325/390
Sale Date12/19/2023
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,206
Replacement Cost: $1,431,518
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,259,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,440 2,440
BASFirst Floor 1,515 1,515
FHSHalf Story, Finished 501 251
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,515 0
   6,295 4,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  260.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,030,700$327,800$1,358,500
2024$719,800$312,200$1,032,000
2023$707,200$291,800$999,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps