92 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-10/ 4/ / /
Acct#
15595
Owner
CHA JEFFREY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,037,300
PID
15595
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$693,100$344,200$1,037,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHA JEFFREY
Co-OwnerCHA DEMING
Address10380 MILLER AVENUE APT 1
CUPERTINO, CA 95014
Sale Price$859,900
Certificate
Book & Page 70705/0298
Sale Date03/07/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $1,009,994
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,211 1,211
BASFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,103 552
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 246 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,103 0
   4,904 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  361.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,400$327,800$992,200
2024$521,300$312,200$833,500
2023$510,900$291,800$802,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps