36 BONNER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 BONNER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 17/ / /
Acct#
15609
Owner
DELORFANO LORRAINE B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$876,900
PID
15609
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$532,700$344,200$876,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORFANO LORRAINE B
Co-Owner
Address36 BONNER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 19052/0242
Sale Date05/17/1988
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $880,180
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,234 0
   4,026 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  306.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,600$327,800$838,400
2024$483,800$312,200$796,000
2023$474,800$291,800$766,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps