MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
36 MAYBERRY AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
36 MAYBERRY AV
Mblu
V-10/ 28/ / /
Acct#
15619
Owner
SARNOWSKI FRANK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$913,500
PID
15619
Total
2026
$571,100
$342,400
$913,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SARNOWSKI FRANK
Co-Owner
HUNG CINDY
Address
82 SOUTH ROAD
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price
$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page
72901/283
Sale Date
07/10/2019
Instrument
1O
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,136
Replacement Cost:
$838,348
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$570,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,104
1,104
BAS
First Floor
1,032
1,032
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
252
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,104
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,032
0
4,524
2,136
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
64.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$547,700
$326,100
$873,800
2024
$519,100
$310,600
$829,700
2023
$510,200
$290,200
$800,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps