130 BONNER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 BONNER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 40/ / /
Acct#
15628
Owner
WILSON FREDERICK J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$959,100
PID
15628
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$566,000$393,100$959,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON FREDERICK J
Co-Owner
Address88 MAGOUN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76748/254
Sale Date01/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $932,798
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,066 1,066
FBMBasement, Finished 1,066 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
   3,440 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  150.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,700$374,400$917,100
2024$514,100$356,600$870,700
2023$502,200$333,200$835,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps