MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
100 BONNER AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
100 BONNER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 43/ / /
Acct#
15631
Owner
DESIR CLAUDE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$848,300
PID
15631
Total
2026
$440,400
$407,900
$848,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DESIR CLAUDE
Co-Owner
DESIR MARIE I
Address
100 BONNER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page
77767/534
Sale Date
05/14/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,016
Replacement Cost:
$733,211
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$439,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,008
1,008
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,008
1,008
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
171
0
STP
Stoop
56
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,008
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
72
0
3,323
2,016
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$422,100
$388,400
$810,500
2024
$399,700
$369,900
$769,600
2023
$392,700
$345,700
$738,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps