90 BONNER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 BONNER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 45/ / /
Acct#
15633
Owner
NYIMA & CHOE NORBU REV LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$859,100
PID
15633
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,800$371,300$859,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNYIMA & CHOE NORBU REV LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerNORBU NYIMA TRS & NORBU CHOE D TRS
Address90 BONNER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83154/143
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $804,907
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
FBMBasement, Finished 1,020 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
   3,612 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,900$353,600$799,500
2024$434,500$336,700$771,200
2023$418,300$314,700$733,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps