78 BONNER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
78 BONNER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 47/ / /
Acct#
15635
Owner
BHAKRO DAWA TENZIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,800
PID
15635
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,500$371,300$773,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBHAKRO DAWA TENZIN
Co-OwnerBHAKRO DOLMA DORJEE
Address78 BONNER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50478/0204
Sale Date12/17/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $590,324
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 854 854
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 592 296
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,308 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$353,600$720,000
2024$311,400$336,700$648,100
2023$293,200$314,700$607,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps