MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
156 WILLIS AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
156 WILLIS AV
Mblu
V-10/ 50/ / /
Acct#
15638
Owner
LI JOHNATHON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$787,900
PID
15638
Total
2026
$422,900
$365,000
$787,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LI JOHNATHON
Co-Owner
NICOLE CHANG
Address
156 WILLIS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$851,000
Certificate
Book & Page
78216/33
Sale Date
07/01/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$542,211
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$422,900
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
696
696
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
600
600
FBM
Basement, Finished
600
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
32
0
PTO
Patio
144
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
240
0
2,312
1,296
Total
2025
$388,900
$347,600
$736,500
2024
$379,300
$331,000
$710,300
2023
$365,700
$309,400
$675,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps