152 WILLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 WILLIS AV
Mblu
V-10/ 51/ / /
Acct#
15639
Owner
RUSCITTI KATHLEEN T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$696,700
PID
15639
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,400$363,300$696,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSCITTI KATHLEEN T
Co-OwnerRUSCITTI FAMILY TRUST
Address152 WILLIS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 62595/0269
Sale Date09/06/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $481,920
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,024 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  380.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$346,000$651,000
2024$297,300$329,500$626,800
2023$285,300$308,000$593,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps