148 WILLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 WILLIS AV
Mblu
V-10/ 52/ / /
Acct#
15640
Owner
COLON MELISSA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$677,200
PID
15640
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,300$362,900$677,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON MELISSA
Co-OwnerPOLACK HERBERT D
Address148 WILLIS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57395/0295
Sale Date09/02/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $460,004
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 592 592
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 307 0
   1,755 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  162.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$345,600$633,500
2024$280,600$329,100$609,700
2023$270,000$307,600$577,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps