MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
81 ALEXANDER AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
81 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 54/ / /
Acct#
15642
Owner
GREEN BARBARA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$650,500
PID
15642
Total
2026
$287,200
$363,300
$650,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GREEN BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
81 ALEXANDER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page
16446/0267
Sale Date
09/20/1985
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1932
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$413,370
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$281,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
576
576
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
576
576
FBM
Basement, Finished
576
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
114
0
1,842
1,152
Bldg #
FGR3
GARAGE-POOR
406.00 S.F.
$6,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$260,700
$346,000
$606,700
2024
$256,500
$329,500
$586,000
2023
$240,600
$308,000
$548,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps