107 ALEXANDER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 59/ / /
Acct#
15647
Owner
FILIPKOWSKI ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$616,600
PID
15647
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,200$343,400$616,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIPKOWSKI ROBERT
Co-OwnerRICHARDS JACOB
Address107 ALEXANDER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$711,500
Certificate
Book & Page 83419/345
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $400,842
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 618 618
FUSUpper Story, Finished 506 506
CDKComposite Deck 92 0
FBMBasement, Finished 470 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 36 0
   1,922 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$327,100$575,800
2024$244,700$311,500$556,200
2023$230,500$291,100$521,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps