135 ALEXANDER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 63/ / /
Acct#
15651
Owner
VELIZ ANTHONY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$625,100
PID
15651
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,800$363,300$625,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVELIZ ANTHONY M
Co-Owner
Address135 ALEXANDER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$414,750
Certificate
Book & Page 64379/0257
Sale Date10/17/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $383,888
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   2,016 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$346,000$584,400
2024$234,500$329,500$564,000
2023$220,900$308,000$528,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps