22 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 HARVARD ST
Mblu
V-10/ 69/ / /
Acct#
15657
Owner
MCCARTHY WILLIAM E REALTY CORP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,125,500
PID
15657
Building Count
2
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,388,700$736,800$2,125,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY WILLIAM E REALTY CORP
Co-Owner
Address241 MYSTIC AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14915/0198
Sale Date03/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 17,112
Replacement Cost: $1,057,017
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,556 8,556
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,556 8,556
   17,112 17,112
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 17,112
Replacement Cost: $1,057,017
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,556 8,556
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,556 8,556
   17,112 17,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  500.00 L.F.$5,5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,334,600$701,600$2,036,200
2024$1,263,200$581,000$1,844,200
2023$1,138,000$528,300$1,666,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps