100 ALEXANDER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 71/ / /
Acct#
15659
Owner
SHIM JESSICA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$743,000
PID
15659
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,000$366,000$743,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIM JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address100 ALEXANDER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$720,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79420/57
Sale Date12/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $426,209
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 590 590
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 480 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   1,786 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$348,600$685,500
2024$331,600$332,000$663,600
2023$313,100$310,200$623,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps