72 ALEXANDER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 ALEXANDER AV
Mblu
V-10/ 76/ / /
Acct#
15664
Owner
CHEN GEENA & AOKI IZU KAI KANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,900
PID
15664
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,900$366,000$915,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN GEENA & AOKI IZU KAI KANE
Co-Owner AOKI IZU KAI KANE
Address72 ALEXANDER AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,005,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80715/27
Sale Date09/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $554,271
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
CDKComposite Deck 149 0
FLLLower Level, Finished 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 40 0
   1,965 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  250.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$348,600$851,700
2024$434,800$332,000$766,800
2023$321,500$310,200$631,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps