275 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
275 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
V-11/ 1/ / /
Acct#
15674
Owner
MYSTIC CROSSING LLC
Building Name
275 MYSTIC CROSSING
Total Market Value
$3,002,600
PID
15674
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,984,500$1,018,100$3,002,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSTIC CROSSING LLC
Co-Owner
Address517 CONCORD AVE
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 54334/0468
Sale Date02/25/2010
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 9,884
Replacement Cost: $2,137,528
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,838,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shop Center LO
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths10
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,984 4,984
BASFirst Floor 4,900 4,900
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
   10,004 9,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR2.00 STOPS$68,8001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED9884.00 S.F.$27,6001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$11,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5381.00 S.F.$12,1001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  96.00 S.F.&HGT$7,9001
MENUMENU BD FF  1.00 UNITS$6,8001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,892,300$969,600$2,861,900
2024$1,875,900$923,500$2,799,400
2023$1,812,600$839,600$2,652,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps