291 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
291 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
V-11/ 2/ / /
Acct#
15675
Owner
COMMUNITY ALTERNATIVE RESIDENTIAL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$8,026,000
PID
15675
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,312,000$3,714,000$8,026,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMUNITY ALTERNATIVE RESIDENTIAL
Co-OwnerENVIRONMENTS INC
Address291 MYSTIC AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$8,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65885/0035
Sale Date08/10/2015
Instrument1P

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 36,299
Replacement Cost: $5,015,167
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,861,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Home for Aged
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Char Services C
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 36,299 36,299
CANCanopy 3,438 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
   39,809 36,299

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED36299.00 S.F.$90,8001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF3048.00 S.F.$37,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  1720.00 S.F.$10,9001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  530.00 L.F.$5,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  109040.00 S.F.$294,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,239,000$3,535,900$7,774,900
2024$4,239,000$3,367,300$7,606,300
2023$4,239,000$3,061,000$7,300,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps