115 PEARSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 PEARSON RD
Mblu
W-07/ 1/ / /
Acct#
15678
Owner
WU YANXIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$374,700
PID
15678
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,400$135,300$374,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWU YANXIA
Co-Owner
Address78 SALISBURY ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82960/522
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,100
Replacement Cost: $1,123,505
Building Percent Good: 21
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,416 1,416
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FATAttic, Finished 1,296 324
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,928 3,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$128,900$358,300
2024$217,400$122,700$340,100
2023$212,900$109,700$322,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps