97 PEARSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 PEARSON RD
Mblu
W-07/ 6/ / /
Acct#
15683
Owner
WILKINSON TIFFANY S & MATTHEW
Building Name
Total Market Value
$788,600
PID
15683
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$515,900$272,700$788,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON TIFFANY S & MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address97 PEARSON RD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57844/0239
Sale Date11/10/2011
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $905,096
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,155 1,155
FATAttic, Finished 1,128 282
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,016 2,592

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$259,700$754,400
2024$391,400$247,300$638,700
2023$384,600$212,300$596,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps