87 PEARSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 PEARSON RD
Mblu
W-07/ 9/ / /
Acct#
15686
Owner
MCCARTHY JAMES R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$877,200
PID
15686
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$580,900$296,300$877,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address87 PEARSON ROAD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15870/0178
Sale Date11/08/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,345
Replacement Cost: $854,321
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 357 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,118 0
   3,820 2,345

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$282,200$839,100
2024$528,600$268,800$797,400
2023$519,300$251,200$770,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps