75 PEARSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 PEARSON RD
Mblu
W-07/ 12/ / /
Acct#
15689
Owner
ZHANG HONGMEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,123,200
PID
15689
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$796,100$327,100$1,123,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG HONGMEI
Co-OwnerWANG GUOQING
Address75-77 PEARSON RD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$1,401,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82297/204
Sale Date12/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,245
Replacement Cost: $1,170,717
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,175 881
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 479 0
   5,333 3,245

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,100$311,500$1,074,600
2024$500,100$296,700$796,800
2023$491,300$277,300$768,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps