MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
71 PEARSON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
71 PEARSON RD
Mblu
W-07/ 13/ / /
Acct#
15690
Owner
GAGNE NANCY LEE & JAMES PETER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$947,300
PID
15690
Total
2026
$620,200
$327,100
$947,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GAGNE NANCY LEE & JAMES PETER
Co-Owner
KELLEY JAMES T II & SCOTT A
Address
DONATI LORRAINE F
73 PEARSON RD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144-1317
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
51904/0319
Sale Date
11/18/2008
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,797
Replacement Cost:
$912,130
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$620,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,282
1,282
BAS
First Floor
1,218
1,218
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,186
297
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
300
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
108
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,218
0
5,312
2,797
Total
2025
$594,700
$311,500
$906,200
2024
$479,100
$296,700
$775,800
2023
$470,700
$277,300
$748,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps