57 PEARSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 PEARSON RD
Mblu
W-07/ 17/ / /
Acct#
15694
Owner
DINAPOLI ANTONIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$789,400
PID
15694
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$452,900$336,500$789,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINAPOLI ANTONIO
Co-OwnerDINAPOLI GIOVANNA
Address57 PEARSON ROAD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12272/0378
Sale Date08/23/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $1,152,604
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,454 1,454
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FATAttic, Finished 1,118 280
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 306 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,118 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 126 0
   5,776 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$13,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$320,400$754,200
2024$392,500$305,200$697,700
2023$510,300$236,700$747,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps