9 ST CLEMENTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ST CLEMENTS RD
Mblu
W-07/ 32/ / /
Acct#
15709
Owner
KENTY GEORGE & JENNIFER HYOJE RYU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$829,500
PID
15709
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$494,300$335,200$829,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENTY GEORGE & JENNIFER HYOJE RYU
Co-Owner
Address9 ST CLEMENTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65766/0002
Sale Date07/21/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $823,910
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,068 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,068 0
   4,644 2,184

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$319,200$793,100
2024$442,900$304,000$746,900
2023$435,100$284,100$719,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps