5 ST CLEMENTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ST CLEMENTS RD
Mblu
W-07/ 33/ / /
Acct#
15710
Owner
STEFANOU JOHN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$814,400
PID
15710
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,200$335,200$814,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANOU JOHN
Co-OwnerSTEFANOU PETER
Address19 CONWELL AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21100/0565
Sale Date04/16/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $798,593
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,068 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,068 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,644 2,184

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,300$319,200$778,500
2024$417,700$304,000$721,700
2023$410,400$284,100$694,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps