1 ST CLEMENTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 ST CLEMENTS RD
Mblu
W-07/ 34/ / /
Acct#
15711
Owner
DRISCOLL ROBERT E JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$737,600
PID
15711
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,400$343,200$737,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL ROBERT E JR
Co-OwnerDRISCOLL JENNIFER J
Address33 THURSTON RD
MELROSE, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69945/0110
Sale Date09/18/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $579,531
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
WDKDeck, Wood 281 0
   3,081 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$326,900$701,200
2024$368,600$311,300$679,900
2023$344,200$290,900$635,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps