33 WINCHESTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 WINCHESTER ST
Mblu
W-08/ 9/ / /
Acct#
15724
Owner
FRASER ETHEL E LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$954,000
PID
15724
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,600$364,400$954,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASER ETHEL E LE
Co-OwnerCOX MARJORIE R
Address35 WINCHESTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 18169/0063
Sale Date05/29/1987
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $867,056
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 548 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
   4,340 2,312

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,200$347,000$912,200
2024$535,100$330,500$865,600
2023$525,700$308,900$834,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps