6 BERWICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 BERWICK RD
Mblu
W-08/ 17/ / /
Acct#
15732
Owner
HUSBANDS RUSSELL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$971,500
PID
15732
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$648,100$323,400$971,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSBANDS RUSSELL
Co-OwnerSILVA DEBBIE
Address148 BELLEVUE AVE
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 48811/0427
Sale Date01/10/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $830,846
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$648,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 978 978
BASFirst Floor 948 948
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
FATAttic, Finished 576 144
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,458 2,358

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,500$308,000$929,500
2024$492,400$293,400$785,800
2023$483,800$274,200$758,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps