5 BERWICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BERWICK RD
Mblu
W-08/ 21/ / /
Acct#
15736
Owner
CHEVRY GEORGES G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$918,800
PID
15736
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,100$324,700$918,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEVRY GEORGES G
Co-OwnerCHEVRY MARIE
Address7 BERWICK RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 29380/0488
Sale Date11/17/1998
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $872,605
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
BASFirst Floor 946 946
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,344 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$309,200$878,700
2024$434,700$294,500$729,200
2023$427,100$275,300$702,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps