1 BERWICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 BERWICK RD
Mblu
W-08/ 22/ / /
Acct#
15737
Owner
THE 1-3 BERWICK ROAD REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,098,800
PID
15737
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$774,500$324,300$1,098,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 1-3 BERWICK ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGIOKAS ALEXANDRA
Address56 ANGELA RD
BRAINTREE, MA 02184-7312
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 59100/0299
Sale Date05/16/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $1,138,916
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$774,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,391 1,391
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FHSHalf Story, Finished 625 313
FATAttic, Finished 525 131
FBMBasement, Finished 525 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   5,223 3,176

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,800$308,800$1,051,600
2024$703,800$294,100$997,900
2023$691,600$274,900$966,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps