14 BRADFORD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BRADFORD AV
Mblu
W-08/ 23/ / /
Acct#
15738
Owner
BELLI TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,100
PID
15738
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$579,400$324,700$904,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLI TRUST
Co-OwnerBELLI ROSEMARIE C
Address16 BRADFORD AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36238/0076
Sale Date08/27/2002
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $849,029
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 314 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,107 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,131 0
   4,978 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,100$309,200$864,300
2024$525,700$294,500$820,200
2023$516,500$275,300$791,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps