228 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
228 HARVARD ST
Mblu
W-08/ 28/ / /
Acct#
15743
Owner
MESSURI REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,019,000
PID
15743
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$654,300$364,700$1,019,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSURI REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMESSURI DANIEL J TRUSTEE
Address24 HARBOR RD U20
HAMPTON, NH 03842
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74808/278
Sale Date06/03/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $1,076,443
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,349 1,349
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,196 598
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,241 0
   5,555 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,100$347,300$957,400
2024$558,400$330,800$889,200
2023$549,000$309,100$858,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps