254 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 HARVARD ST
Mblu
W-08/ 32/ / /
Acct#
15747
Owner
SARGENT SCOTT & KELLEE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,258,900
PID
15747
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$835,700$423,200$1,258,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSARGENT SCOTT & KELLEE
Co-Owner
Address3 TAMI LANE
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69278/0229
Sale Date05/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,198
Replacement Cost: $1,387,541
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$832,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,915 1,915
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,915 1,915
FATAttic, Finished 1,472 368
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,915 0
   7,241 4,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,500$403,000$1,203,500
2024$758,000$383,800$1,141,800
2023$744,700$358,700$1,103,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps